SHOW PONY BREEDING

 

NPS/NPS AREA 20 Show Pony In-Hand Supreme National Championship.(SP-IH)

 

Class 1   No entries

Class 2   1stCupidhill Caprice – Jess Pritchard

Class 3    No entries

Class 4    1stMountpleasant China Doll – Mrs. Thomas

                2ndBarkway Emblem – Miss S. Spratley

                3rdMoelbancCeredig – Anwen Griffiths

Class 5   No entries

 

Championship from classes 1 – 5 Champion – Mountpleasant China Doll

Reserve     -  Cupidhill Caprice

 

SHOW HUNTER PONY BREEDING (HP-IH)

 

The NPS/The Grahams Show Hunter Pony in Hand National Championship

 

Class 6   No entries

Class 7   1stSkellorn Paper Rose – Mr. John Williams

               2ndTredeg Easter – W. Walters

               3rdMountpleasant Valley Rose – Mrs. Thomas

Class 8   1stLlanwarne Paper Chain – Mr. John Williams

               2nd Foal – W. H. Walters

Class 9   1stMoelbancCeredig – Anwen Griffiths

               2ndBlaenllain DB’s Diddydoodle – M. A. Jones

Class 10  1st Moorland Whiteriver – Sarah Whitfield

                2ndCwrtybettws Jazz – Mike Rees

 

Championship from classes 6 – 10

Champion – Llanwarne Paper Chain – Mr. John Williams

Reserve     - Skellorn Paper Rose – Mr. John Williams

 

SHOW PONY/SHOW HUNTER PONY LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

 

The NPS/Showing World Magazine Show Pony/Hunter Pony Leading Rein National Championship (SP-LR)

 

Class 11  1stEverhazeKalistam – Tilly Elliot

                2ndCovenham Tittle Tattle – Alis Evans

 

The NPS/Showing World Magazine Show Pony/Hunter Pony First Ridden National Championship (SP-FR)

Class 12  1stBarkway Tiara – Emily Locke

 

Championship from classes 11 – 12 Champion – Barkway Tiara – Emily Locke

Reserve -      Everhaze Kalistam – Tilly Elliot

 

 

 

SHOW PONY/SHOW HUNTER NOVICE RIDDEN

 

The NPS/LP Pallet Equestrian Sands Show Pony/Show Hunter Novice Ridden National Championship (SP/SHP-NR)

Class 13   1st Crafton Honeymoon – Jake John

 

SHOW PONY/SHOW HUNTER OPEN RIDDEN

 

The NPS/Kellythorpe Stud Show Pony/Show Hunter Pony Gold Medal Ridden National Championship (SP/SHP-R)

Class 14   No entries

Class 15   2ndYealand Breeze – David Thomas

Class 16   1 st  Cupidhill Caprice – Jess Pritchard

                  2ndMountcharles Firefly – Mrs. V. J. Evans

Class 17   1st Poppy 19 – Morgan Roynon

 

Championship classes 14 – 17 Champion – Poppy 19 – Morgan Roynon

Reserve     - Yealand Breeze – David Thomas

Reserve Reserve – Cupidhill Caprice – Jess Pritchard

 

MINIATURE HORSES

 

Class 18   1st Donabi UK Eagles First Edition – Sara Al-Ekely

                 2nd Duke Lil Bit Famous – D. Harris

Class 19   1st Pencarnans Spot the Diamond

Class 20   1st Collana Della Perla – Mrs. J. F. Duke

                 2nd LookinglassDonnatella Versace – D. Harris

Class 21   No entries

Class 22   1st Donabi UK Eagles First Edition – Sara Al-Ekely

                 2nd Duke Lil Bit Famous – D. Harris

                 3rd Pencarnan’s Spot the Diamond – Teresa Aspley

Class 23   1st Donabi UK Eagles First Edition – Sara Al-Ekely

                  2nd Pencarnan’s Spot the Diamond – Teresa Aspley

Class 24   1st Looking Glass Donnatella Versace – D. Harris

Class 25   1st Looking Glass Donnatella Versace – D. Harris

                 2nd Pencarnan’s Spot the Diamond – Teresa Aspley

Class 26   1st Duke – Mrs. J. F. Duke

                 2nd Donabi UK Eagles First Edition – Sara Al-Ekely

                 3rd Duke Lil Bit Famous – D. Harris

 

Championship classes 18 – 26 Champion – Duke – Mrs. J. F. Duke

Reserve     -  Donabi UK Eagles First Edition – Sara Al-Ekely

 

TINY TOTS LEAD REIN/FIRST RIDDEN

 

Class 27   1st Everhase Kalistam Tilly Elliot

                 2nd Sandhamvill Rhianna – RennaeWhitelock

                 3rd Pantycoed Icarus – Abigail Parry

Class 28   1st Bronllys Brigand – Amanda Harries

                 2nd Blackstone Brunell – Jodie Allen

                 3rd SyfynwyAwena – Jaiden Edwards

 

Championship classes 27 – 28 Champion - Bronllys Brigand – Amanda Harries

Reserve    - EverhaseKalistam-  Tilly Elliot

 

 

PURE BRED & PART BRED ARABS

 

Class 29 – 1st Cupidhill Caprice – Jess Pritchard

                  2nd Mountpleasant Valley Rose – Mrs. Thomas

Class 30 – 1st Mountpleasant China Doll – Mrs. Thomas

Class 31 – 1st Glynwen Diamond Geezer – Melvina-Ann Jones

Class 32 – 1st Roe Atheala – Chris Hackley

                  2nd Crystal Flame – M. A. Wagstaff

Class 33 – No entries

Class 34 – 1st Pricklegate Imogen – Helen Jones

                  2nd Mountcharles Fire Fly – Mrs. J. Evans

                  3rd Cupidhill Caprice – Jess Pritchard

 

Championship Classes 29-34 Champion – Pricklegate Imogen – Helen Jones

Reserve -     Mountpleasant China Doll – Mrs. Thomas

 

PALOMINO/DILUTE HORSES & PONIES

 

Class 35  1st Samson Gold Coin – Katie John

                2nd Ffermyllong Isabel-  GennaroAigieri

                3rd Porthmawr Wilfred Pickles – Tessa Bulman

Class 36  1st Smokeycott Jitterbug – Laura Evans

Class 37  1st Fairywood Gwenllian – Mrs. D. & Mr. G. A. Jones

Class 38  1st Ffemyllong Isabel – GennaroAigieri

                2ndGlebedale Sugar Babe – Emily Locke

 

Championship Classes 35 – 38 Champion – Fairywood Gwenllian – Mrs. D. & Mr. G. A. Jones

Reserve – Smokeycott Jitterbug – Laura Evans

 

COLOURED/SPOTTED HORSE & PONIES

 

Class 39 – 1st Bailey – Linda Harries

                  2nd Spirit – Jamie John

Class 40 – No entries

Class 41 – 1st Poppy 19 – Morgan Roynon

                  2nd The Devil – A. Chester

                  3rd Little Crow – Mary Muir

 

Championship classes 39 -41 Champion – Poppy 19 – Morgan Roynon

Reserve – The Devil – A. Chester

 

YOUNG HANDLERS

 

Class 42 – 1st Emily Locke

                  2nd Ela Harries

                  3rd AnwenRaybould

Class 43  - 1st Jess Pritchard

                   2nd Sara Evans

                   3rd Eleanor Hope

 

 

RIDDEN WELSH CLASSES

 

THE NATIONAL SUPREME “BRYNSEION STUD RIDDEN SEC LR” CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 44 – No entries

 

THE NATIONAL SUPREME “BRYNSEION STUD RIDDEN SEC FR” CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 45 – 1st Kenilwood Festoon – Elin Harries

                  2nd Monksfield Amber – Elen Evans

 

THE NATIONAL SUPREME “ BRYNSEION STUD RIDDEN SECTION A” CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 46  1st Thistledown Lady Penelope – Amanda Harries

                2nd Sarum Charlie – Katie Parry

                3rd Moelwyn Mojo – Cerys Campbell

 

THE NATIONAL SUPREME “BRYNSEION STUD RIDDEN SECTION B” CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 47  1st Thistledown Sea Anchor – Eirian Waters

 

THE NATIONAL SUPREME “BRYNSEION STUD RIDDEN SECTION C”CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 48 –1st Glebedale Razzle – EleriWynMarshalsay

                  2nd Mitchfields the Real Deal – A. Chester

                  3rd Winton Romany Prince – Mr. & Mrs. Russell

 

THE NATIONAL SUPREME “BRYNSEION STUD RIDDEN SECTION D” CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 49  - 1st Caemansel Bright Spark – Mrs. Alison Salters

                   2nd Arthen Iola – A. Chester

                   3rd Willowcourt Bullet – Anna Stevens

 

THE NATIONAL WELSH “GREENLANDS INSURANCE RIDDEN WPBR” CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 50  1st Goldenstorm Trilogy – Sheena Hill

                2nd Cupidhill Caprice – Jess Pritchard

 

Championship from classes 44 – 50 Champion – Thistledown Lady Penelope – Amanda Harries

Reserve –Kenilwood Festoon – Julie Harries

 

WELSH MOUNTAIN PONIES (SECTION A)

 

THE NATIONAL SUPREME “BRIGHTWELLS SEC A IN HAND” CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 51 – 1st Friarly Step in Style – Geraint Lewis

Class 52 -  1st Forlan Honey Pippin – Isobel Kinson

                   2nd SyfynwyAwena – Jaiden Edwards

                   3rd Porthmawr Wilfred Pickles – Tessa Bulman

Class 53 -  1st Cilycwm Lili – D. Eric Williams

                   2nd Garnock Elli – Isabel Kinson

Class 54 – 1st Nantfforchog Adonai – John & Tracy Jones

                  2nd MoelbancCeredig – Anwen Griffiths

Class 55 -  1st Gerdig Gwen – Dyfrig Williams

                  2nd Ruperra Copyright – Aled Rees

                  3rd Friarly Forest Queen – Arwel Lewis

Championship from classes 51 – 55 Champion – Gerdig Gwen – Dyfrig Williams

Reserve  - Nantfforchog Adonai – John & Tracy Jones

 

 

WELSH PONIES (SECTION B)

 

THE NATIONAL SUPREME “BRIGHTWELLS SEC B IN HAND” CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 56 –1st 1 Bryngwennol Royal Tribune – Mr. & Mrs. P. Russell

                  2nd Laithehill Mustard Seed – Mrs. D & Mr. G. A. Jones

                  3rd Crossfoxes Gethin

Class 57  1st Griashall Cheryl – C. Barrett &Bethell

                2nd Llanwarne Arcade Player – Gemma Morris

Class 58  No entries

Class 59  1st Smokeycott Jitterbug – Laura Evans

                2nd Larnel Apple – Kerry Graves

Class 60  1st Cadlan Valley Graceful – Andrew Phillips

                2nd Linksbury Royal Lustre – Landon Family

                3rd Fairywood Gwenllian – Mrs. D. & Mr. G. A. Jones

 

Championship classes 56 – 60 Champion – Graishall Cheryl- C. Barrett &Bethell

Reserve -      Cadlan Valley Graceful – Andrew Phillips

 

WELSH PONIES OF COB TYPE ( SECTION C)

 

THE NATIONAL SUPREME “BRIGHTWELLS SEC C IN HAND” CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 61 – No entries

Class 62 – 1st HendirCarri-Anne – Christine Jameson

Class 63 – No entries

Class 64 – No entries

Class 65 – No entries

 

Championship classes 61-65 Champion – HendirCarri-Anne – Christine Jameson

 

WELSH COBS (SECTION D)

 

THE NATIONAL SUPREME “BRIGHTWELLS SEC D IN HAND”CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 66 – 1st Kilgour Matholwch – John Williamson

Class 67 -  1st DonysRihana – J. Kirk

                   2nd Caemansel Bright Spark – Mrs. Alison Salter

                   3rd GlansodonDonella – A. Jones

Class 68 -  1st CwmesgairLegaly Blonde – Pauline Jones

Class 69 -  1st Arabella – Josh

Class 70 -  1st Cwmesgair Touch of Class – Pauline Jones

                   2nd Kilgour Anwen – John Williamson

                   3rd Alltwalis Jack – Mike Rees

 

Championship classes 66 – 70 Champion – DonysRihana – J. Kirk

Reserve     - Cwmesgair Touch of Class – Pauline Jones

 

WELSH PART BREDS

 

THE NATIONAL WELSH “BRIGHTWELLS WPBR IN HAND”CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 71 – No entries

Class 72 – 1st Cupidhill Caprice – Jess Pritchard

                  2nd Linksbury Devotion – D. H. McKenzie Tolhurst

                  3rd Bryneos Charlie Boy – Yvonne Jones

Class 73 – No entries

Class 74 – No entries

Class 75 -  No entries

Championship classes 71-75 Champion – Cupidhill Caprice

Reserve     - Linksbury Devotion

 

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND (IN HAND)

 

Class 76 – 1st HillinCappiello – Lucinda Dargavel Scott Morgan

                  2nd Riversdale Diamond – Mrs. F. Tyler

                  3rd Moelview Prince Charming – Hannah Parr

Class 77 – 1st Cwmesgair Touch of Class – Pauline Jones

                  2nd Goldenstorm Arabella – Sheena Hill

                  3rd Alltwalis Jack – Mike Rees

 

THE NPS M & M HOME PRODUCED IN HAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (MM-HPIH)

Class 78 – 1st HillinCappielo – Lucinda Dargavel Scott Morgan

                  2nd Bryngwennol Royal Tribune – Mr. P. & Mrs. J. Russell

                  3rd Menai Silver Tania – Elin Harries

Class 79 – 1st Nantwood Serenity – Owen Bentley

                  2nd Riversdale Diamond – Mrs. F. Tyler

                  3rd Haighmoor Miss Millie

 

Championship Classes 78 – 79 Champion – Nantwood Serenity – Owen Bentley

Reserve  -HilinCappiello – Lucinda Dargavel Scott Morgan

 

In Hand Silver Medal – Nantwood Serenity – Owen Bentley

 

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

 

The NPS/The King’s Head M&M Novice Leading Rein National Championship (MM-NLR)

Class 80 – 1st Glebedale Shakira – Jodie Allen

                   2nd Bengad Desert Sage – Kelly Williams

                   3rd Zonnewide Diamond Jubilee – Osian Richards

 

The NPS/Horse Quest M & M Novice First Ridden National Championship (MM-NFR)

Class 81 – 1st Gryngallt Prima Donna – Aimee Hillard

                   2nd Monksfield Amber – Elen Evans

                   3rd Bronllys Brigand – Amanda Harries

Championship Classes 80-81 Champion – Glebedale Shakira – Jodie Allen

Reserve     -  Gryngallt Prima Donna – Aimee Hillard

 

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE RIDDEN

 

The NPS/PICTON M&M NOVICE RIDDEN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (MM-NR)

Class 82 – No entries

Class 83 – 1st Cadlanvalley Mikado – Gemma Rees

                  2nd Gryngallt Prima Donna – Aimee Hillard

                  3rd Wellsbourne Prince Charming – C. Hope

Class 84    1st ErveloughPadraic – Anna Stevens

                   2nd Corrig Prince – Sarah Whitfield

Class 85  No entries

Class 86  1st Glebedale Razzle – EleriWynMarshalsay

                2nd Caemansel Bright Spark – Mrs. Alison Salter

                3rd Willowcourt Bullet – Anna Stevens

 

Championship classes 82-86 Champion – Cadlanvalley Mikado

Reserve     -Glebedale Razzle – EleriWynMarshalsay

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

 

The NPS Showing Classics M&M Leading Rein National Championship (MM-LR)

Class 87 – 1st Glebedale Sugar Babe – Sarah Whitfield

                   2nd Bengad Desert Sage – Ffion Williams

 

The NPS Showing Classics M&M First Ridden National Championship (MM-FR)

Class 88 1st Kenilwood Festoon – Elin Harries

 

Championship classes 87-88 Champion – Glebedale Sugar Babe – Sarah Whitfield

Reserve    -   Bengad Desert Sage – Ffion Williams

 

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN RIDDEN

 

NPS/Ringside Stud M&M Open Ridden National Championship (MM-OR)

Class 89 – 1st Knightoncombe Turtledove – Georgie Evans

                  2nd Ladbury Regent – Frankie Currell

                  3rd Rambling Rose of Crafton – Morgan Roynon

Class 90 – 1st RhosonShanco – India Latter

                   2nd Brynodyn Sirius – Laura Davies

                   3rd Gryngallt Prima Donna – Aimee Hillard

Class 91 – No entries

Class 92 – 1st Nire Valley Charlie – Charlotte Alford

                  2nd Corrig Prince – Sarah Whitfield

                  3rd ErveloughPadraic – Anna Stevens

Class 93 – 1st Glebedale Razzle – EleriWynMarshalsay

                  2nd Caemansel Bright Spark – Mrs. Alison Salter

                  3rd Bircoed Selwyn – Tori Thomas

Championship classes 89-93 Champion – Nire Valley Charlie – Charlotte Alford

Reserve -     Nightoncombe Turtledove – Georgie Evans

Silver Medal – Nire Valley Charlie – Charlotte Alford

 

SHETLAND PONIES

 

Class 94 – No entries

Class 95 – 1st Ever so Precious of Crafton – D. Tremellen

                  2nd Golden Dawn of Crafton – Mrs. J. Jackson

Class 96 – 1st High Command of Crafton – Mrs. J. Jackson

Class 97 – 1st Hurricane Force of Crafton – Mrs. J. Jackson

Class 98 -  No entries

Class 99  - No entries

Class 100  1st Rambling Rose of Crafton – Juliann Roynon

 

Championship classes 94 – 100 Champion – Ever so precious of Crafton – Debbie Tremellen

Reserve     -  High Command of Crafton – Mrs. J. Jackson

 

Class 101  - No entries

Class 102 – 1st Shalaine Rose Coloured – Elaine Smith

                     2nd CwmllynfellLupin – S. Clark

                     3rd Timberland Flower Blackberry Girl – Charlotte Salters

Class 103 -  1st Fernhalls Marmite – Charlotte Salters

                     2nd FinetimeThe Flying Orange – D. Tremellen

Class 104 -  1st KerswellLouanna – Mr. & Mrs. P. Jones

Class 105 – 1st Birchwood Panda – Julie Nicholas

                     2nd Hasguard Poppy – Elaine Smith

                     3rd Bleinhem Thunderbird – Charlotte Salters

Championship classes 101 -105 Champion – Shalaine Rose Coloured – Elaine Smith

Reserve     -  Birchwod Panda – Julie Nicholas

 

GENERAL RIDDEN HORSE CLASSES

 

Class 106 – 1st OulPake – Karen Palmer

                     2nd Correlli – Sarah Whitfield

Class 107 -  1st Rico Queen – Emma Hollingsworth

                     2nd Pricklegate Imogen – Helen Jones

                     3rd Little Crow – Mary Muir

Class 108 – No entries

Class 109 – 1st Bally Rue – Huw Rees

                     2nd Rico Queen – Emma Hollingworth

Class 110 – No entries

 

Championship classes 106 – 110 Champion – Bally Rue – Huw Rees

Reserve     - Rico Queen – Emma Hollingworth

 

SPORTS HORSE/SPORTS PONY

 

Class 111 – 1st Moorland Whiteriver – Sarah Whitfield

                     2nd Blaenllain DB’s Diddydoodle – A. A. Jones

Class 112 -  1st Bally Rue – Huw Rees

 

Championship classes 111 – 112 Champion – Bally Rue – Huw Rees

Reserve     -  Moorland Whiteriver – Sarah Whitfield

 

SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 In Hand Supreme  Champion–Gerdig Gwen – G. Dyfrig Williams

 In Hand Reserve Supreme Champion – HilinCappiello– Lucinda Dargavel Scott Morgan

 

Ridden Supreme Champion – Glebedale Shakira – Jodie Allen

Reserve Ridden Supreme Champion – Poppy 19 – Morgan Roynon