SHOW PONY BREEDING

NPS/NPS AREA 20 SP-IH SUPREME NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 1   No entries

Class 2 – Mare or Gelding 4yrs & over not to exceed 148cms

                1st – Broteifi Final Decision – Sarah Whitfield

                2nd – Moluccas Pequin Pearl – Mr. D.H. McKenzie Tolhurst

                3rd-  Lowland Shanaya – A. Pritchard-Simmons

Class 3 -  Foal

Menedh River Dance – Mr. D. H. McKenzie Tolhurst

Class 4 -  No entries

Class 5 -  No entries

 

Champion – Menedh River Dance

Reserve      - Broteifi Final Decision

 

SHOW HUNTER PONY BREEDING (HP-IH)

NPS/THE GRAHAMS SHOW HUNTER PONY IN HAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 6 -  No entries

Class 7 -   1stMoorland White River – Seren Thorne

Class 8 -  No entries

Class 9 -  No entries

Class 10 -1st Cwrtybettws Jazz

 

Champion – Moorland White River

Reserve     - Cwrtybettws Jazz

 

SHOW PONY/SHOW HUNTER PONY LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

NPS/SHOWING WORLD MAGAZINE SP-LR

Class 11 – 1st Trevalor Troy Taun – J. Hughes Jones

                  2ndYerbeston Carwyn – R. Dilcock Thomas

                  3rd Courtway Picasso – Gwen Richards

                  4th Nantfforchog J’Adore – Alis Evans

 

NPS/SHOWING WORLD MAGAZINE SP-FR

Class 12 –1st Cwmmeudwy Sylw – Emily Locke

                  2nd Fofsway Peregrine – Harry Edwards-Brady

 

Champion – Trevalor Troy Taun

Reserve     - Yerbeston Carwyn

 

 

SHOW PONY/SHOW HUNTER NOVICE RIDDEN

Class 13 – 1st Syon Special Edition – Tori Thomas

                  2nd Cwmmeudwy Sylw – Emily Lock

                  3rd Lowland Shanaya – A. Pritchard- Simmons

                  4th Moorland White River – Seren Thorne

 

SHOW PONY/SHOW HUNTER OPEN RIDDEN

NPS/KELLYTHORPES STUD SP/SHP-R

Class 14 – 1st Barkway Tell Tale- Libby Grota

Class 15 – No entries

Class 16 – 1st Syon Special Edition – Tori Thomas

                  2nd Lowland Shanaya – A. Pritchard-Simmons

Class 17 – 1st Penstrumbly Our Latif – T. Thomas

Champion –Syon Special Edition – Tori Thomas

Reserve     - Barkway Tell Tale – Libby Grota

 

MINIATURE HORSES

Class 18 – Yearlings

                  1st Dukes Precious Gift – Mrs. J. F. Duke

                  2nd Arastone Party Girl – Mr. R. Martin

Class 19 – 2 & 3yr olds

                  1st Donabi UK Eagles First Edition- Sara Al-Ekely

Class 20 – 4yrs & over

                  1st Pencarnan’s Spot the Diamond – Teresa Aspley

Class 21 – Ultra Mini

                  1st Arastone Party Girl – Mr. Roy Martin

Class 22 -  Refined T/B

                  1st Donabi UK Eagles First Edition – Sara Al-Ekely

                  2nd Dukes Precious Gift – Mrs. J. F. Duke

Class 23 – Coloured or Spotted

                  1st Donabi UK Eagles First Edition – Sara Al-Ekely

                  2nd Pencarnan’s Spot the Diamond – Teresa Aspley

Class 24 – Solid Colour

                  1st Dukes Precious Gift – Mrs. J. F. Duke

Class 25 – Fallabella

                  1st Pencarnan’s Spot the Diamond – Teresa Aspley

Class 26 – AMHA

                 1st Donabi UK Eagles First Edition

 

Champion  -Donabi UK Eagles First Edition – Sara Al-Ekely

Reserve      - Dukes Precious Gift – Mrs. J. F. Duke

 

TINY TOTS LEAD REIN

Class 27 – 1st Brynseion Blissfull – Gwen Richards

                  2nd Nantfforchog J’Adore – Cadi Evans

                  3rd Bengad Desert Sage – Steffan Williams

 

TINY TOTS FIRST RIDDEN

Class 28 – 1st Fofsway Peregrine – Harry Edwards-Brady

                  2nd Bengad Desert Sage – Ffion Williams

Champion – Fofsway Peregrine – Harry Edwards-Brady

Reserve     -  Brynseion Blissfull – Gwen Richards

 

PURE & PART BRED ARABS

Class 29 – Pure Bred stallion, mare or gelding, 4 yrs & over in hand

                  1st Moluccas Pequin Pearl – Mr. D. H. McKenzie Tolhurst

                  2nd Broteifi Final Decision – Sarah Whitfield

Class 30 – No entries

Class 31 – Part bred 2 or 3 yr old colt, filly or gelding

                  1st – Larnel Arry Styles – K. Graver

                  2nd Terackie Emir – Ann Cooper

Class 32 – No entries

Class 33 – No entries

Class 34 – No entries

Champion – Moluccas Pequin Pearl – Mr. D. H. McKenzie Tolhurst

Reserve-       Larnel Arry Styles – K. Graver

 

PALOMINO/DILUTE HORSES AND PONIES

Class 35 – No entries

Class 36 – Yearlings

                   1st Fairywood Ariel – Mr. P. Parker

Class 37 – 2 or 3yr old colt, filly or gelding

                  1st Nantwood Brillen – Owen Bentley

                  2nd Harry – Janice Newbitt

Class 38 – Stallion, mare or gelding, ridden

                  1st Crumpwell Blue Nils – Megan Thomas

 

Champion – Crumpwell Blue Nils – Megan Thomas

Reserve     - Nantwood Brillen – Owen Bentley

 

COLOURED/SPOTTED HORSE & PONY

Class 39 – No entries

Class 40 – Yearling, 2 or 3 yr old colt, filly or gelding

                   1st Terackie Emir – Ann Cooper

Class 41 – Stallion, mare or gelding shown under saddle

                   1st Chiddock Scooner Bay – J. John

 

Champion – Chiddock Scooner Bay – J. John      Reserve – Terackie Emir – Ann Cooper

 

YOUNG HANDLERS

Class 42 – 1st Noa Harries

                  2nd Elin Harrie

                  3rd Elen Evans

Class 43 – 1st Moorland White River's handler

                  2nd R. Rooke

 

RIDDEN WELSH CLASSES

Class 44 – Welsh Section A or B Lead Rein Pony

                   1st Bronllys Brigand – Noa Harries

                   2nd Crumpwell Blue Nils – Megan Thomas

                   3rd Marsh Daioni – Lowri Perrins

Class 45 –Welsh Section A or B First Ridden Pony

                   1st Glebedale Matilda – Libby Grota

                   2nd Thistledown Lady Penelope – Ela Harries

                   3rd Menai Silver Tania – Elin Harries

Class 46 – Welsh Mountain Pony Section A Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4yrs & over

                  1st Thistledown Lady Penelope – Ella Harries

                  2nd Amilas Celebration – Macy Howells

Class 47 – Welsh Pony Section B Stallion, Mare or Gelding 4yrs & over

                  1st Longhalves Lolappaloosa – M. Simons

                  2nd Menai Silwyn – Hannah Parr

                  3rd Penwood Royal Chief – Frankie Currell

Class 48 – Welsh Pony of Cob type Section C Stallion , Mare or Gelding 4 yrs & over

                  1st Synod Rose Punch – Ashleigh Hill

                  2nd Cathael Rose – Eryl Evans

Class 49 –Welsh Cob Section D Stallion, mare or gelding 4yrs & over

                   1st Cwmesgair Toms Boy – Chloe Jones

Class 50 – Welsh Part Bred Stallion, Mare or Gelding

                  1st Sonny Blake – N. Lewis

                  2nd Romano Zippy – Rachell Cutter

 

Champion – Longhalves Lolappaloosa – M. Simons

Reserve     - Bronllys Brigand – Noa Harries

 

WELSH IN HAND CLASSES

Class 51 – Stallion 4yrs & over

                  1st Langvennen Siarles – Peter De Rade

Class 52 – Mare or Gelding 4yrs & over

                  1st Springbourne Clarice – J. Price

                  2nd Heniarth Norma Jean – B. Williams

                  3rd Newyn Nerin – Nigel Lewis

Class 53 – Section A foal

                  1st Garnock Fella M’Lad – Isabel Kinson

Class 54 – Yearling colt, filly or gelding

                  1st Nanfforchog Blue Rococco – T. Jones

                2nd Nantfforchog Blue Regent Too – T. Jones

                3rd Afan Simona – Valerie Munn

Class 55 – 2 or 3 yr old colt, filly or gelding

                   1st Marsh Casius – S. Loudon

                   2nd Llamri Lon – Mr. Eric Williams

                   3rd Friars Red Flame – R. Bentley

 

Champion – Springbourne Clarice – J. Price

Reserve     -  Nantfforchog Blue Rococco – T. Jones

 

WELSH PONIES SECTION B

 

Class 56 – Stallion 4yrs & over

                  1st Trefriw Tomkin – Mrs. R. Rooke

Class 57 – Mare or Gelding 4yrs & over

                  1st Heniarth Soliliquoy – Kizzie Lucas

                  2nd Gryngallt Pretty Picture – Mrs. L. Hillard

                  3rd Fairywood Delilah – Mrs. D & Mr. G. A. Jones

Class 58 – Foal

                  1st Gryngallt Permetheus – Mrs. L. Hillard

                  2nd Fairywood Penny Arcade – Mrs. D. & Mr. G. A. Jones

Class 59 – Yearling colt, filly or gelding

                  1st Heniarth Now You’re Talking – S. Harries

                  2nd Fairywood Ariel – Heather Parker

Class 60 – 2 or 3yr old colt, filly or gelding

                  1st Heniarth Daisy Does It – K. Morgan

                  2nd Heniarth Talk the Talk – S. Harries

                  3rd Cadlan Valley Delight – Andrew Phillips

 

Champion – Heniarth Daisy Does It – K. Morgan

Reserve     -  Heniarth Talk the Talk – S. Harries

 

WELSH PONIES SECTION C

Class 61 – No entries

Class 62 – Mare or Gelding 4rs & over

                  1st – Joyton Bluebell – S. Charlton

Class 63 – No entries

Class 64 –Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding

                 1st – Henfywy Dafydd Ddu – P. De Rade

Class 65 – 2 or 3 yr old Colt, filly or gelding

                 1st Crossfield Reflection – Mr. James

 

Champion – Henfywy Dafydd Ddu – P. De Rade

Reserve     -  Joyton Bluebell – S. Charlton

 

WELSH COBS SECTION D

Class 66 – Stallion 4yrs & over

                  1st Tyhen Brenin – D. George

Class 67 – Mare or Gelding 4yrs & over

                  1st Crugybar Myfi Manon Mai – Sue & Jonathan James

Class 68 -  No entries

Class 69 – Yearling colt, filly or gelding

                  1st Brynmeillion Private Dancer – Neil Evans

 

Class 70 – 2 or 3yr old colt, filly or gelding

                  1st Caederwen Esyllt – J. Price

                  2nd Dorneyrow Abracadabra – Mr. James

 

Champion – Caederwen Esyllt – J. Price

Reserve     -  Brynmeillion Private Dancer – Neil Evans

 

WELSH PART BREDS

Class 71 – No entries

Class 72 – No entries

Class 73 – No entries

Class 74 -  No entries

Class 75 – 2 or 3yr old colt, filly or gelding

                  1st Larnel Arrystyles – K. Graves

 

Champion – Larnel Arrystyles – K. Graves

 

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND IN-HAND

Class 76 - 4yrs & over

                 1st Joyton Bluebell – S. Charlton

                 2nd Bryneli Cadi – D. Williams

                 3rd Ginger Trefriw – R. Rooke

Class 77 – 3yrs & under

                 1st Nantwood Briallen – D. Bentley

                 2nd Friars Red Flame – R. J. Bentley

                 3rd Poppins Golden Button – Stacey Jones

 

THE NPS/SARACEN HORSE FEEDS M & M HOME PRODUCED IN HAND

Class  78 – M & M small breeds

                   1st Heniarth Daisy Does It – K. Morgan

                   2nd Afan Simona – Valerie Munn

                   3rd Crossfield Razzle Dazzle – Mr. Johnston

Class 79 -  M & M large breeds

                   1st Tyhen Brenin – D. George

                   2nd Joyton Bluebell – S. Charlton

                   3rd Chestermann Dandy – Sonyarisa Duckhouse

 

NPS/KILMANNAN STUD M&M SILVER MEDAL ROSETTE – Heniarth Daisy Does It – K. Morgan

 

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND RIDDEN

    The NPS/Dargavel M & M Young Open Ridden Pony National Championship

Class 80 – All breeds 4yrs old

                 1st Cnoc An Noinin Rowan – Angharad Edwards

Class 81 – All breeds 5yrs old

                  1st Cwmesgair Toms Boy – Chloe Jones

                  2nd CeltonTaran – Frankie Currell

 

Class 82 – All breeds 6yrs old

                 1st Abergavenny Boneddiges – Beth Simons

                 2nd Cadlan Valley Sirocco – Sarah Russell

 

Champion – Abergavenny Boneddiges

Reserve     -  Cwmesgair Toms Boy – Chloe Jones

 

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE L/REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

THE NPS/KING’S HEAD M&M NOVICE L/R NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 83 – 1st Marsh Daioni – Lowri Perrins

                  2nd Bengad Desert Sage – Ffion Williams

                  3rd Zonnewide Diamond Jubilee -  Osian Richards

 

THE NPS M&M NOVICE FIRST RIDDEN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 84 – 1st Menai Silver Tania – Elin Harries

                  2nd HeniarthSoliliquay – Kizzie Lucas

                  3rd Glebedale Matilda – Libby Grota

 

Champion - Menai Silver Tania – Elin Harries

Reserve      - Marsh Daioni – Lowri Perrins

 

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND NOVICE RIDDEN

THE NPS/PICTON M&M NOVICE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 85 – Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland, stallion, mare or gelding 4 yrs & over

                   1st Homer of Crafton – Morgan Roynon

Class 86 -  Welsh A, Welsh B Stallions, mares or geldings 4yrs & over

                  1st Longhalves Lolapaloosa – M. Simons

                  2nd CeltonTaran – Frankie Currell

Class 87 -  New Forest, Connemara stallions, mares or geldings 4yrs & over

                  1st Cnoc An Noinin Rowan – Angharad Edwards

                  2nd Ballyheane Billy – Lee Squelch

Class 88 – Fell, Highland, Dales Stallions, mares or geldings 4yrs & over

                  1st Dinefwr Mali Mai – Frankie Currell

                  2nd Chesterman Dandy – Sonyarisa Duckhouse

                  3rd Aarondale Morwenna – Alison Hughes

Class 89 – Welsh C, Welsh D stallions, mares or geldings 4yrs & over

                  1st Abergavenny Boneddiges – Beth Simons

                  2nd Cwmesgair Toms Boy – Chloe Jones

                  3rd Synod Rose Punch – Ashleigh Hill

Champion – Abergavenny Boneddiges – Beth Simons

Reserve     - Homer of Crafton – Morgan Roynon

 

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

THE NPS/SHOWING CLASSICS M&M LEADING REIN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 90 – 1st Bronllys Brigand – Noa Harries

                  2nd Cosford Wendy Mai – Annie Thomas

                  3rd Marsh Daioni – Lowri Perrins

 

THE NPS/SHOWING CLASSICS M&M FIRST RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 91 – 1st Amilas Celebration – Macy Howells

                   2nd Thistledown Lady Penelope – Ela Harries

 

Champion – Bronllys Brigand – Noa Harries

Reserve     -  Amilas Celebration – Lowri Perrins

 

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND OPEN RIDDEN

NPS/RINGSIDE STUD M&M OPEN RIDDEN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Class 92 -  Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland Stallions, mares or geldings 4yrs & over

                  No entries

Class 93 – Welsh A & B stallions, mares & geldings 4yrs & over

                  1st Gryngallt Prima Donna – Lesley Hillard

                  2nd Cadlan Valley Sirocco – Sarah Russel

                  3rd Menai Silwyn – Hannah Parr

Class 94 – Dales, Fell, Highland stallions, mares or geldings 4yrs & over

                  1st Dinefwr Mali Mai – Frankie Currell

                  2nd Chestermann Dandy – Sonyarisa Duckhouse

                  3rd Aarondale Morwenna – Alison Hughes

Class 95 – New Forest & Connemara Stallions, mares & geldings 4yrs old & over

                 1st Sabinas Stormy Fellow – Lucinda Dargavel

                  2nd Ballyheane Billy – Lee Squelch

Class 96 – No entries

 

Champion – Sabinas Stormy Fellow – Lucinda Dargavel

Reserve      - Gryngallt Prima Donna – Lesley Hillard

NPS/ THE MINNS FAMILY M&M RIDDEN SILVER MEDAL ROSETTE – Sabinas Stormy Fellow – Lucinda Dargavel

 

SHETLAND PONIES

Class 97 – Stallions

                 1st Wotknotts Button – Debbie Tremellen

                 2nd  Homer of Crafton

Class 98- Mare or Gelding 4yrs & over

                 1st Ever so precious of Crafton – Debbie Tremellen

                 2nd Kenvig Kracker Jack – J. Nicholas

                 3rd Oldvicarage Divine Intivention – D. Morgan

 

Class 99- Foal

                   1st Finetime Cleopatra – Debbie Tremellen

Class 100 –Yearling

                     1st Windwillow Miss Polly Ann – Elaine Smith

                     2nd Kenvig Forget me Not – Julie Nicholas

Class 101 – 2 or 3 yr old

                    1st Brynle Chloe – A. Paddock & L. Motton

                    2nd Hasguard Quality – Elaine Smith

Class 102 – No entries

Class 103 – No entries

 

Champion - Brynle Chloe – A. Paddock & L. Motton

Reserve   -   Kenfig Kracker Jack – Julie Nicholas

 

GENERAL RIDDEN HORSE CLASSES

Class 104 – No entries

Class 105 – Riding Horse

           1st Dhaka Dazzle – Abbie Dark

           2nd Jay – Helen Jones

           3rd Globalisation – H. Hamer

Class 106 – Hack

           1st Runnon Wurzel – Matt McGivern

           2nd Spider Rock – Ms. S. Baker

           3rd She’s a Lady – G. Wood

Class 107 - Hunter

            1st Penstrumbly Our Latiff – M. McGivern

            2nd Stradey William – C. Jones

            3rd Sonny Blake – W. Lewis

Class 108 – Race Horse to Riding Horse

            1st Dhaka Dazzle – Abbie Dark

            2nd Jay – Helen Jones

            3rd Globalisation – H. Hamer

 

Champion – Runnon Wurzel – M. McGivern

Reserve     -  Dhaka Dazzle – Abbie Dark

 

SPORTS HORSE/SPORTS PONY

Class 109 – 1,2 or 3yr old in hand

             1st Fairywood Ariel – Heather Parker

Class 110 – Ridden 4yrs & over

             1st Runnon Wurzel – M. McGivern

             2nd She’s a Lady – Georgia Wood

             3rd Stradey William – Chloe Jones

 

Champion – Runnon Wurzel – M.McGivern

Reserve     -  She’s a Lady – Georgia Wood